?

Log in

joeseph's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
joeseph

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hey there. [28 Sep 2007|11:02pm]
Hey ladies and gents. But..mostly ladies..hows it going?
post comment

What a world! [06 Feb 2007|05:27pm]
HELLO, ALLL

good jesus, do ya'll remember me? In case you forgot..I'm Joeseph..or Seff as they call me. Its been a while since I wrote anything here as I've seem to have forsaken the art of LJing. I'm going to try to post more.

So whats been going down?

Lets see..I think last I updated, my ex Jamie and I were trying to have a baby! lol. Weird, huh? I'm actually pretty glad that didnt work out..because we broke up really soon after that. Were still cool though. She has a boyfriend now and theyre living in the miami area. Jamie's been thorough a lot since the hurricane pretty much wiped out her family's roots because a lot of them lived in the NOLA area. :(

I finally graduated! word. I'm working at the same plant as Peter (my step-dad) and I for the most part like it.
I got a nissan 350z and that car is my girlfriend.
Yup, NO GIRLFRIEND! Its like the first time in 82 years I've been single and okay with it. No drama. Very bueno.

Speaking of drama: You remember Lacy? aka the psycho. lol. That girl was nothing but. Shes still around and a huge mota-head and really doesnt do anything good. She tries to get together from time to time but really i've been pretty busy to deal with it.

Remember the cat I had which yall helped me name "Epiphany"..she ran away 2 years ago! i WAS CRUSHED.

I really need to change that user pic because its sooo old and I look like a fag. Now my hair is really, really, short and I look less scruffy.

Holla back.
post comment

KonnetiXx [07 Apr 2004|01:51am]
[ mood | blank ]

Hello, my darlings! how everyone be? I be quite alright.
Jamie took an early pregnancy test yesterday and it came out negative. She was talking to me on the phone while she did it and everything and we talked whilst she awaited the results. I wish i could have been there with her though.
Alas..the distance strikes again.

I'm a little disapointed. I'm ready/was ready to be a daddy..like, i was ready-ing myself and was falling in love with the idea. oh well, guess it wasnt meant to be.

1 comment|post comment

G'day! [19 Mar 2004|04:07am]
[ mood | tired ]

Its happened again, i've managed to update even less than i used to!

My Jamie came here last weekend and we of course had beyond a blast. Shes so beautiful I can't even begin to verbalize it or write about it..Like, when she walked into my apartment it was like her presenece redecorated the entire place..like that glitter of sunshine that shines through the mini-blinds on a sunny day and just makes everything all glittery!
Despite all the time that Andrew, Lacy and a few others spent here..we had plenty of quality alone time.

This may sound pervy but, i really love making love to her. Like..she's the best fuck i ever had but i love her with all of my soul so its so much more than a fuck but..the actual sexual act with her is so amazing. It was kind of weird because we got really drunk friday night after andrew and them left..just me and her and some 40s and shot glasses and we started talking about how we both want to have kids with eachother and i had no idea she even thought about being the mother of my child. So..words led to actions and we decided that we'd fuck with out a condom and just let nature do its business..Yeah, it was a drunken spur of the moment kind of thing but it was so so fucking great.kind of graphic. sorry.Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

I heart that sloppy joe commerical where theyre all "Joe!joe!JOE!!" [10 Feb 2004|04:08am]
I'm awake cos Jamie called me to have a talk..........DUNduhdundun
I'd rather not go into the gory details outlining such. but uhh now im awake so i might as well stay awake.
So--whats the deal?!
generally speaking of course. Do reply!

Your mother-loving surgeon general,
-joeseff
1 comment|post comment

"To, Howard Dean with love: [28 Jan 2004|12:27am]
[ mood | chipper ]

stop chasing espressos with red bull, ok? AND stop rolling up your sleeves, you look like a 7th grade algebra teacher!"


Lacy is going to get a journal and this is making me smile*. So--whats up, you guys? Have you seen the previews for You Got Served? ITS A MALE VERSION OF BRING IT ON!


*Jamie please don't slaughter me.

4 comments|post comment

Jiggity-jig [26 Jan 2004|03:35am]
[ mood | blah ]

I'm back home. I had work today. Craptastic..Mr. shitface proceeded to tell me that my lip-peircing was not very 'professional' looking. Pffffft. and as he told me this my phone rang(my office phone NOT my cell) and i answered it with a smile on my face and gave him the "JUST A MINUTE" hand gesture and he walked out of my office. LOL
Classic! After work, Todd and Lacy came over and smoked a bowl to celebrate my homecoming..that was really all i had and it kinda sucked. It was a mediocre high. After we smoked I got drowsy and kicked them out so i could watch the sex and the city season whatever and call jamie and go to sleep.
I slept for like 2 hours then got up cuz i was hungry so here i am.
-Seff

6 comments|post comment

[24 Jan 2004|02:13am]
[ mood | naughty ]

I'm goin home tomorrow morning. 11:00 Flight.
I'm gonna miss this place and I'm most definitely gonna miss Jamie.

She is already asleep..she conked out a couple hours ago..
and I'm sittin here
.. horny as hell.
whats up with that?

Hey if anyone has AIM feel free to IM me whenever. TWAZZLEA9

post comment

Your skin melts mine. [23 Jan 2004|06:32pm]
So--Lacy called my cell today while Jamie and I were having sex. It was about to be probably the best sex of my life..then i heard my phone ring. I didnt answer it..but jamie told me "You might as well just answer it! you know you want to!" She was REALLY pissed off. I should have kept it on vibrate and left it on the other side of the room. Its not that lacy still likes me..i called her back later to see what she wanted and she just wanted todd's new phone number.
So--needless to say..i calmed jamie down and we finished. lol.
It would have been better if lacy wouldnt have called but it was still great.
love you, j-dawg.

I'm going back home tomorrow.
:(
post comment

Show Your Love, bitches! [23 Jan 2004|04:21am]
[ mood | bored ]

Do I still have friends here? NO ONE fucking comments EVER anymore. Ohh Well--I should probably find some new friends to add anways.
Make new livejournalfriends but keep the old
1 is silver & the other gold!
But for real--how are you guys these days?

post comment

So--how about that anti-republicanism? damn ISM's. [21 Jan 2004|04:23am]
[ mood | recumbent ]

Please take into consideration that Jamie is forcing me to update this. u know me..Mr, "I don't update unless i have something new + interesting to talk about"
...She just read that and snottily (ITS A WORD!) said
"uuhhh!!! u being here is not new and important?"

Well, damn. She re-capped our entire few days together in HER blog. Whats left for me to say?
..And that be all.
Still Voting Nader,
Joeseff


One more thing..If i have to hear one more donna's song i'm going to rip out my eardrums.
lets go to denny's.

post comment

So...uhhhm..HI! [03 Jan 2004|03:04am]
[ mood | its whateva, yo. ]

Jamie told me to update so i am currently doing so. I feel i should at any rate b/c i'm falling behind and ya'll probably thought i was dead. boohoo and such. yah yah.
OH yes I do have some good news..not NEW news but GOOD news..I'm no longer working for the security company..alas..no more viva la golfcarte but its all gravy. I'm now working for a real estate company. I didnt get fired from the cool job or anything..i quit gradually..
This job isnt HALF as fun or...fun as that damn security guard job but i get paid a bit more so it makes it all the more swell AND they gave me 3 fuckin' weeks off in november and in that time i went to visit jamie in baton rouge and brad's gay ass cousins in um..ft. lauderdale..so we were everywhere over break. rock on.
it was an adventure dude!

I have not cut lacy out of my life..we still hang out sometimes. In fact, i think shes gonna smoke with brad and I tomorrow. sex is optional, of course..and by that i mean..with lacy. not brad.
peace, homeslice.

2 comments|post comment

are you down? [10 Jul 2003|05:35pm]
[ mood | rejuvenated ]

hey hey hey whats the damn deal mother fucker?

I have so much catching up to do!! good lord.
I'll make this REAL simple!


j0b~STILL have it. viva la colf cart!, as always. I guess you could say big roy kinda sorta cut my hours. So i'm in the process of making a transfer to a different location..a target shopping center or something.*shrug*

La LAcy~She refused to talk to me for at least a month after i met jamie. In her eyes we were still an "ITEM" and i quasi-"cheated" on her!!
Things are I guess..back to a normal state between us. Just fighting smoking out and fucking.

JamIe~she has been incredibly cool about EVERYTHING..she'll be starting school soon and i fancy she won't even have time to talk to me online or call me. but i l<3ve her so much!

The fAm/ReNts~ mother has been really down and out over my grandmother dying. Understandable.
my sister is well, my sister.

Welp, now that i've caught you up..time to go read some lj's and take a mad mad piss!

2 comments|post comment

I heart gore. [17 May 2003|03:45pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Put down that pencil and eat your dinner!
I'm still working on that sketch of jamie(the tigga)
once i get started on a project its hard for me to stop..until its perfect!
i joined an anthropomorphic art community yesterday to learn a bit more about all this stuff.

anyways..
I guess lacy must have read this because she DID call me last night as i was about to fall asleep. She invited me to todd's to smoke out..I felt kind of weird about that because usually its us just popping over there together ALWAYS feeling welcome..NOT having to be invited.
I dunno.

2 comments|post comment

[15 May 2003|11:56pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Hi, guys!

Where you at, rock..where you at?!been a while huh? I've been hella busy, yes i still have the same job. viva la golf-cart! I had to take some time off last week tho cuz my grandmother-louise died..it was a long difficult battle with age. She was a healthy woman but she was just well into her golden years. She will be missed. So neways we had to drive to baton rouge and that part sucked. Funerals are kinda against my non-religion(nows the time to laugh, kids) but my mother made me go to pay my respects which is completely understandable.

Its all in the pearly smile; grandmommy die= bad thing.
plus side to this tragedy: I was able to meet my sweet jamie yep. cuz she lives in the baton rouge area and we SO did not think it would happen like this. It was so wonderful!!
we went to some ultra-sleazy flea market and bought cheapo skateboards and had fun pushing each other down the suburban streets. wheeeeeee. double fun AND THEN SOME!

And you may be wondering.. what happend between lacy and I?
she's still around, tho we havent seen much of eachother since i returned from La. oh well. I'd love to hang with her though. gimme a ringy ding, lace. Its gravy.

this one goes out to..
How have you guys been?
Debi?
other people?
jamie?(hows it been since i left?)
please share you guys! I want to play catch-up

4 comments|post comment

[16 Apr 2003|08:18pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

My sister, Rebecca is a HUGE american idol FREAK...and i watched it with her tonight because she wanted me to come over and show her my new kitty, Epiphany ( *nudge nudge debbi*) AND DAMN..i think it was an injustice that that one chick from texas was booted off! I think she was talented her voice had kind of this smokey touch to it and she was fuckin beautiful, the other little skinny girl that they kept sucked major ass!
OH so about my kitty, she's doin great except for the few accidents she had on my BED!! My mom told me to hit her nose but i JUST CAN'T DO IT shes TOO cute to punish. Lacy doesnt like the name i chose but SORRY, I didnt want to name her "LACY".

9 comments|post comment

[16 Apr 2003|12:28am]
tWazZLea9: been a while since we REALLY talked huh?
I want blood31: well..yea
tWazZLea9: listen..i want you to know..i got your email and I DON'T THINK youre a bitch
I want blood31: OK..
I want blood31: thanks?
I want blood31: I apologize to no end for my behaviour. I just love you...and i'm sorry for that too
tWazZLea9: this is hard for me to say, seeing as..i'm kind of with lacy
tWazZLea9: but..
tWazZLea9: i DO love you as well
I want blood31: AGH don't say her name


thank
you for being there
1 comment|post comment

[16 Apr 2003|12:05am]
[ mood | sore ]

HOly fuck hole! this kid on AIM called me "gay" because i said i'm nurturing.
back to work tomorrow, i've kind of missed it. I've grown very accustomed to what i do..i know its not a HARD job or anything but I totally like it. wow my opinion of my job has changed with in the last like, 6 hours.

post comment

[15 Apr 2003|07:17pm]
[ mood | excited ]

I got me a KITTEN TODAY! Todd's "GRANNAY"'s cat, bertha gave birth to a litter not TOO long ago and she was reserving one for me.[Kind of like at blockbuster!]
GRANNAY YOU ARE THE BEST! Lacy is here now trying to help me figure out a name for her. She thinks Toula is pretty.? I really have no idea though. gimme suggestions

8 comments|post comment

god!!!!! [15 Apr 2003|02:17pm]
OK..Even though it may seem like i'm asking for it when i write about lacy..i promise, jamie i am NOT trying to provoke you into saying anything..or anything like that.
YES i realize you two will never get along and i don't expect you to..but, sometimes you go a bit over board with the negative comments about lacy, man. hence the mocking on my previous post.
INCASE you didnt know...lacy and I are NOT in love..and her saying things like she is "the love of my life" is a mere joke..and even a mockery of love itself. okay?
neither of us really believe in love and honestly, we are just KIND OF in it for the sex and were not really afraid to admit that.

stop acting like children.
11 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]